New Pt Richey, FL 34655
Home value
$574,100
$522,000 - $632,000
$3,013/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,013/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,013/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,098/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,098/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jaime Velazquez 727-916-0454,
PREMIER REALTY PROS 727-935-5652
Jessica Waldo, 3343313
BILTMORE GROUP INC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub with Separate Shower Stall
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x13
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Corridor Access, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic Ventilator, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,060
- Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1626250020000003190
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Pt Richey
- Subdivision: FOX WOOD PH 02
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $201 monthly
- Association name: Resource Property Management
- Association phone: 727-796-5900
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $720,000-1.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Pending sale | $729,500$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Price change | $729,500-2.7%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,500$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Trinity