Westchester Place
Upscale Spectacular Newly Built Property with an Art Vibe and Incredible Views. Spacious sun-filled 1 bedroom rental that features an upscale kitchen with white quartz countertops, natural oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, spacious closets, floor to ceiling windows, central air conditioning, washers and dryer in unit, bathroom with backlit lighting and much more. .State of the art Fitness center and Resident center with upscale features, game room, golf simulator. Private parking is available, friendly pets are considered.
Apartment for rent
$2,970/mo
Fees may apply
New Rochelle, NY 10801
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Floor to ceiling windowsCentral air conditioningNatural oak cabinetryStainless steel appliancesSpacious closetsBathroom with backlit lighting
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listing removed | $2,970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listing removed | $2,970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,970 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,970-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,973 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,973 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,973 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,973+1.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,925 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,925 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,925 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,925 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 10801