Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Newark, NJ 07106

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Big roomsDecent sized backyard
    A spacious 2 floor open layout with big rooms and a ton of space for storage or office etc.Also includes oven and access to decent sized backyard.There are many stores and gas stations for your needs literally 2 mins away walking
    22 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Newark

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,500+150%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/24/2002Sold$120,000-4%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1995Sold$125,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Upper Vailsburg