Now Available! Elegant 3+ bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in desirable West Newton. This second-floor apartment features a thoughtfully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove, dishwasher, and disposal. The spacious living room opens to a generous sunroom, ideal for use as a study or den. Additional highlights include a formal dining room, updated bathrooms, and abundant closet space throughout. Beautiful hardwood floors complement every room. Modern amenities include private washer/dryer hookups, plus two parking spaces with one garage spot included. Outdoor living spaces feature a newer deck and fenced yard. Located just one mile from Moody Street's vibrant dining and shopping scene, with the #556 bus stop a convenient 5-minute walk from the property. Additional storage available in basement. Pet Friendly. Required up-front: First month's rent, security deposit, and broker fee.
Apartment for rent
We don't have imagery for this home
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
Newton, MA 02465
3beds
0baths
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Newer deckFormal dining roomGenerous sunroomGranite countertopsUpdated bathroomsThoughtfully renovated kitchenGas stove
- 100 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,100+49.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,075 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/1998 | Sold | $337,500+22.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/1989 | Sold | $276,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Newton