Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,915,900

     Newton, MA 02466

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,915,900 Zestimate®
    $1,597/sqft
    $2,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,915,900

    $1.65M - $2.26M

    $2,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and sunny 2 bedroom , 1 bath unit, located in Auburndale area, This features a clean layout, good size bedrooms and a functional kitchen. Heat and hot water included. NO BROKER FEE! Heat and hot water included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,800+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$2,695-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$2,750-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$2,775-30.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2020Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Engel & Vlkers Wellesley #72603925 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Engel & Vlkers Wellesley #72603925 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Sold$1,100,000-4.3%$917/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2017Pending sale$1,149,000$958/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Chestnut Hill #72137429 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Listed for sale$1,149,000+278%$958/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72137429 Report a problem
    5/31/1991Sold$304,000+24.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1990Sold$245,000$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,403 +3.4%$1,469,700 +3%
    2024$13,927 +5.8%$1,426,900 +10.3%
    2023$13,168 $1,293,500 +8%
    2022-- $1,197,700 +6%
    2021-- $1,129,900
    2020$10,521 $1,129,900 +3%
    2019$10,521 $1,097,000 +9.4%
    2018$10,521 $1,002,900 +6%
    2017$10,521 +4.6%$946,100 +7%
    2016$10,062 +4.9%$884,200 +7%
    2015$9,595 +1.2%$826,400 +5.6%
    2014$9,481 +5.5%$782,300
    2013$8,989 +2.9%$782,300
    2012$8,738 +3.8%$782,300 +1.3%
    2011$8,415 +2.6%$772,000 -2%
    2010$8,201 +2.4%$787,800 -2%
    2009$8,007 +2.7%$803,900
    2008$7,798 -1.4%$803,900 -5.1%
    2007$7,906 $847,400

    Neighborhood: Auburndale