Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4.9K (4/17)
    $175,000

    Nhn 7th Rd NE, Power, MT 59468

    --beds
    --baths
    156Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    156 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property is within an easy commute distance to Great Falls, Mt (20 miles)! A great opportunity to own a large acreage- over 150 acres- located close to I-15!! Power is nearby. Lots of options with this one and the price is right per acre!
    670 days
    |
    643
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tricia Bennatt-Beres 406-320-0925,

    National Parks Realty - Eureka

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30030913MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 156 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Meadow, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31337332301010000
      • Zoning: Agricultural
      • Zoning description: Grazing and cropland
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Power

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $214
      • Date on market: 7/23/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$175,000-2.7%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$179,900-2.7%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$184,900-2.6%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$189,900-5%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Price change$199,900-8.7%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$219,000-8.7%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Price change$239,900-3.9%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Price change$249,600-9.2%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Price change$275,000-1.8%
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem
        7/23/2024Listed for sale$280,000
        Source: MRMLS #30030913 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 59468

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable