If you’re searching for nearly 10 acres of picturesque land to build your dream home, this property is a must-see. Offering easy access from a well-maintained county road, it spans 9.37 acres of gently sloping, forested terrain. Just a 12-minute drive to Whitefish, it still provides plenty of privacy, bordered to the north by 77,000 acres of public land in Stillwater National Forest. Ideal for outdoor lovers or anyone seeking peace, quiet, and fresh mountain air. Contact Joe Pistorese at (406) 471-1626, Linda Pistorese at (406) 249-3445, or your real estate professional.
Active
$495,000
Nhn Lupfer Rd, Whitefish, MT 59937
--beds
--baths
9.37Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 hours |
- 76 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Pistorese 406-471-1626,
Flathead Valley Brokers,
Linda Pistorese 406-752-8883,
Flathead Valley Brokers
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30070411
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9.37 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Secluded, Wooded, Rolling Slope
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 07429102201540000
- Zoning: None
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $638
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,920/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | $495,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $495,000-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $524,900-4.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $549,000-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $574,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $574,900-4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $599,000-93.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Listing removed | $9,495,000 |
Source: National Parks Realty of Whitefish #314459 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $9,495,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59937