7449 W Keeney St, Niles, IL 60714
Home value
$678,300
$617,000 - $746,000
$2,436/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,436/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,710/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,710/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,820 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0924419056
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Niles
Other
Other facts
- Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
- Foundation: Concrete
- Heat/Fuel: Hot Water/Steam
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Parking Type: Garage
- Sale Terms: FHA, Conventional, Cash Only
- Water: Lake Michigan
- Type-Multi: 2 Flat
- Status: Contingent
- Appliances/Features Unit 1: Stove, Garage/Space
- 3 Br Un In Bldg (Y/N): Yes
- Style Of House: American 4-Sq.
- Age: 51-60 Years
- Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Additional Rooms: Recreation Room, Workroom
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Lot Dimensions: 61 X 135
- Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
- Appliances/Features Unit 2: Stove, Garage/Space
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Tax Year: 2017
- Parcel Identification Number: 09244190560000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Sold | $670,000+44.7%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Sold | $463,000-1.5%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Pending sale | $469,900$167/sqft |
Source: Skokie Realty Services Inc. #10305943 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $469,900$167/sqft |
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $469,900$167/sqft |
Source: Skokie Realty Services Inc. #10102275 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $469,900-3.9%$167/sqft |
| 6/28/2018 | Listing removed | $489,000$173/sqft |
Source: Skokie Realty Services Inc. #09950105 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $489,000+175.5%$173/sqft |
| 5/23/2013 | Sold | $177,500-55.5%$63/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #08273575_60714 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2013 | Pending sale | $398,800$141/sqft |
Source: Koenig & Strey Real Living #08273575 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $398,800$141/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,367 +6.5% | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $11,616 +12.3% | $48,000 +34.6% |
| 2021 | $10,345 +5.7% | $35,649 |
| 2020 | $9,782 -0.9% | $35,649 -13% |
| 2019 | $9,873 -15.2% | $40,976 -6.1% |
| 2018 | $11,643 +1% | $43,658 |
| 2017 | $11,529 +7.2% | $43,658 |
| 2016 | $10,757 +11.1% | $43,658 +21.3% |
| 2015 | $9,683 +3.7% | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $9,342 +1.8% | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $9,174 -4.7% | $36,000 -24.2% |
| 2012 | $9,624 -4.7% | $47,490 |
| 2011 | $10,104 +37.7% | $47,490 |
| 2010 | $7,335 +17.7% | $47,490 -7% |
| 2009 | $6,235 -23.1% | $51,051 -12% |
| 2008 | $8,105 +8% | $58,013 |
| 2007 | $7,503 +20.6% | $58,013 +33.9% |
| 2006 | $6,220 -0.1% | $43,330 |
| 2005 | $6,225 +4.3% | $43,330 |
| 2004 | $5,970 +18.1% | $43,330 +38.8% |
| 2003 | $5,057 -0.2% | $31,209 |
| 2002 | $5,069 -3.1% | $31,209 |
| 2001 | $5,229 +1% | $31,209 +0% |
| 2000 | $5,179 +1.6% | $31,201 |
| 1999 | $5,100 | $31,201 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Grennan Heights