Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Niles, IL 60714

    1beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Picnic tables and barbecuingPlenty of storageNew lightingLaundry on site
    1 bdr condo in Niles: 1 st floor, quiet area, free bus across access to the forest and biking trail, close to shopping, Assigned parking spot plus plenty for visitors Laundry on site Walk in closet, plenty of storage Jacuzzi, new lighting, In unit heating and a/c Picnic tables and barbecuing Please come and check the place before applying One occupant max 2 No pets Credit score aprox 700 Verifiable income Owner pays for water. Renter is responsible for gas and electric. Last month's rent is due at signing. No smoking
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$1,600-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$1,400-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$1,450+20.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for rent$1,200-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2017Sold$135,000-9.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2016Pending sale$149,900$214/sqft
    Source: Chicagoland Brokers Inc. #09262369 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Listing removed$149,900$214/sqft
    Source: Chicagoland Brokers Inc. #09262369 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Price change$149,900-9.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Chicagoland Brokers Inc. #09262369 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Listed for sale$165,000-14.5%$236/sqft
    Source: Chicagoland Brokers Inc. #09262369 Report a problem
    1/21/2005Sold$193,000$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: O'Shanter Estates