HOLE IN ONE! On one of the last great building lots left in the Stoneridge Golf Course & Resort! This lot has Excellent views of Lake San Souci, the meticulously maintained 2nd Hole Green, and beautiful Mt. Spokane views. This level 0.295-acre lot sits right up off of the 2nd Hole Pin. Enjoy everything that golf course living has to offer, located at the end of a dead-end road to minimize all of the drive-by traffic. Low HOA fees. You will get to build your dream home on a championship 19-hole golf course. The lot is only a block away from the community center, making for a short walk to the Community Activity Center. Take advantage of the tranquility of golf course living along with the access to a wealth of amenities within the Stoneridge Community. All Utilities are Located right on the property line just need to be hooked up.
Active
$162,500
Nka Stoneridge Rd, Blanchard, ID 83804
--beds
0baths
0.29Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$85/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 182 days |
- 113 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Hobbs 208-304-3233,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 25-11121
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,916
- Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), City, Lake, Neighborhood
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lot Type 2
- Body of water: Lake Sans Souci
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 12850.2
- Features: Open Lot, Level, Southern Exposure, On Golf Course
- Residential vegetation: Timber - None
Details
- Parcel number: RP002320270060A
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $85/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $346
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $162,500$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $162,500$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $162,500-3.8%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $168,999-5.9%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $179,649$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,649$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83804