Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $525,000

    No Address W Plato Rd, Duncan, OK 73533

    --beds
    --baths
    34.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    34.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    THE REAL PROPERTY CONSISTS OF 34.10 ACRES COMPLETLELY SURROUNDING THE DEVELOPED RIDGEVIEW ADDITION. THE REAL PROPERTY IS ZONED R-1. THERE IS ADDITIONAL ACREAGE TO THE WEST AND ON PLATO ROAD, ADJACENT TO THIS REAL PROPERTY EXTENDING TO THE INTERSECTION OF PLATO ROAD AND CHISHOLM TRAIL PARKWAY ON 2 SEPARATE MLS LISTINGS. fyi. ..I HAVE A PLAT IN THE REAL ESTATE OFFICE WHERE THE REAL PROPERTY AT ONE TIME, WAS PLATTED FOR THE SUBDIVISION.. A GREAT LOCATION CONVENIENTLY AND CENTRALLY LOCATED IN NORTHWEST DUNCAN.. . NOTE: I WAS APPOINTED AS RECEIVER OF THE M J LEWIS & ASSOCIATES REAL PROPERTY ON AUGUST 16, 2024 BY THE STEPHENS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT. ALL SALES ARE SUBJECT TO COURT CONFIRMATION. ALL TOGETHER WERE 29 PRPPERTIES TO BE SOLD. PLEASE CALL ME GARY CRISWELL @ (580) 467-2248 FOR MORE DETAILS. THANKS, gary c
    117 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary M Criswell,

    Gary Criswell Auction Service & Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Duncan AOR,MLS#: 39400

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 34.1 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, 25% - 49% Wooded, See Remarks, Add. Land Available
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Zoning description: Residential Zoning

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Duncan

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $40
      • Price range: $525K - $525K
      • Date on market: 1/26/2026

DateEventPrice
        1/30/2026Price change$300,000-47.8%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39402 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$575,000+9.5%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39401 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$525,000-8.7%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39400 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed$575,000+91.7%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39401 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$300,000-47.8%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39402 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$575,000+9.5%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39401 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$525,000+50%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39400 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$350,000-46.2%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39402 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for sale$650,000-13.3%
        Source: Duncan AOR #39400 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listing removed$750,000
        Source: Duncan AOR #38881 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: Duncan AOR #38881 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 73533

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable