Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,000

     North Bend, OR 97459

    4beds
    2,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $297,000 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,000

    $247,000 - $342,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single family home, 3 stories, 4 bedrooms, family room. Nice yard, with a deck off the back. you can see the bay from the west side windows...Place for a garden; it has older landscaping, so nice plants, rhododendron, bamboo.....it is very convenient to stores and in a nice North Bend neighborhood with wide streets. There are two parking spots off street. It is an older home, made with great wood, has excellent bones. Please do not disturb tenants. It is on McPherson Avenue. I will also update pictures. If you send me an email address I will send an application. No charge to apply. Could be rent to own with large deposit. Please know this property is NOT on Craigslist. Someone was using it to scam others. I am the only owner. It is not on any other site. Tenant pays all utilities except yard service. Yard service included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Bend

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$2,100+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$1,990-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/18/2005Sold$158,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,796 +3%$254,580 -5.1%
    2023$1,743 +1.1%$268,280 +16.5%
    2022$1,724 -2.4%$230,250 +25.7%
    2021$1,766 +6.8%$183,230 +13%
    2020$1,655 +4.6%$162,150 +61.1%
    2019$1,583 +2.9%$100,680 +3%
    2018$1,538 $97,750 +3%
    2017$1,538 +2.9%$94,910 +3%
    2016$1,495 +10.7%$92,150 +3%
    2015$1,350 $89,470 +3%
    2014$1,350 $86,870 +3%
    2013$1,350 +2.8%$84,340 +3%
    2012$1,314 +3.4%$81,890 +3%
    2011$1,271 +3.2%$79,510 +3%
    2010$1,232 $77,195
    2009-- $77,195 +6.1%
    2008-- $72,765 +3%
    2007-- $70,646 +3%
    2006-- $68,589 +3%
    2005-- $66,592 +3%
    2004-- $64,653 +3%
    2003-- $62,770 +3%
    2002-- $60,942
    2001-- $60,942 +6.1%
    2000-- $57,444

    Neighborhood: 97459