Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $165,000

    Norwester Rd NW #800, Oceanside, OR 97134

    --beds
    0baths
    5,662.8Square Feet
    : 
    Unimproved Land, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    South facing buildable lotQuiet dead-end street
    Beautiful sun-filled south facing buildable lot with views of the Pacific Ocean. Less than 1 mile to the beach, Oceanside village, shops, cafes, and State Park. Build your custom dream beach home on a quiet dead-end street, out of the tsunami zone, and only about 80 miles from Portland. Utilities are close by at the street.
    438 days
    |
    173
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Turra 503-756-2789,

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 647374654MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Ocean Beach One Quarter Mile Or Less, Sloped, SqFt 5000 to 6999
      Details
      • Parcel number: 189762
      • Zoning: ROS

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Oceanside

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,038
      • Date on market: 3/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 438 days

DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$165,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #647374654 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$165,000-5.7%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #647374654 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Price change$175,000-12.1%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #647374654 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Price change$199,000-5.2%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #647374654 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Listed for sale$210,000+40%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #647374654 Report a problem
        9/30/2021Sold$150,000-11.2%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21575377 Report a problem
        9/20/2021Pending sale$169,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21575377 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Price change$169,000-4%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21575377 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listed for sale$176,000
        Source: Tillamook County BOR #21-134 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97134

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable