Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

     Novato, CA 94945

    1 beds750 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    750sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    Private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Detached two-level cottageEfficient studio-style layoutLower-level kitchen and bathroomCozy sleeping area

    Room details

    Charming detached two-level cottage featuring an efficient studio-style layout with a cozy sleeping area, lower-level kitchen and bathroom, and direct access to a spacious outdoor deck ideal for minimalist living. Situated on an expansive property with plenty of outdoor space to relax and enjoy. Non-Smoking Property Pets Negotiable Rental Insurance Not Required (Recommended)

    Current housemates

    Contact manager

    Current pets

    2 dogs
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • Contact manager
    Current pets
    • 2 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Non-Smoking Property Pets Negotiable Rental Insurance Not Required (Recommended)
    Utilities description
    • Includes Utilities

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Novato

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$1,073,000-0.5%$1,431/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325075285 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$1,078,000$1,437/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325075285 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$1,078,000-4.3%$1,437/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325075285 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$1,127,000-5.9%$1,503/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325075285 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$1,198,000+139.6%$1,597/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325075285 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Sold$500,000-13.6%$667/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$579,000-7.4%$772/sqft
    Source: Frank Howard Allen Realtors #21015688 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Price change$625,000-6.6%$833/sqft
    7/25/2010Price change$669,000-4.3%$892/sqft
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$699,000$932/sqft
    Source: Frank Howard Allen #21015688 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Black Point