Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,580/mo

    Fees may apply

     Novi, MI 48377

    2beds
    1,050sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Refreshed closetsDishwasher washer and dryerBright clean living spaceFully equipped appliances
    Beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condo located at the tip of Walled Lake in Novi, conveniently situated off Pontiac Trail. This prime location offers quick access to major shopping centers, restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences, making daily living exceptionally easy. The home is in a highly rated school district and features a bright, clean living space with fully equipped appliances, including a brand new stove and refrigerator, along with a dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Recent upgrades include remodeled bathrooms with new sink countertops, refreshed closets, and a modernized kitchen featuring a brand new countertop and updated appliances. The community is quiet, safe, and ideal for families or professionals. Residents also enjoy access to a beautiful lake within the subdivision, adding natural charm and a relaxing atmosphere. With easy access to major highways and nearby parks, this condo is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and an excellent Novi location. Renter will pay for electricity and gas. Owner will be responsible for HOA fee. There is one car garage parking on side. Also, it has an assigned parking spot at front of the condo.
    1 minute
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$1,580$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2026Listing removed$1,580$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,580$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listing removed$1,580$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for rent$1,580$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2011Sold$32,000-28.7%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2011Price change$44,900-11.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Northville Business Center #211000733 Report a problem
    1/6/2011Price change$50,900+2%$48/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHVILLE BUSINESS CENT #211000733 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/27/2010Listed for sale$49,900+5.1%$48/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #210003969 Report a problem
    5/17/2010Sold$47,500-26.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2010Price change$64,900-18.8%$62/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #210003969 Report a problem
    1/13/2010Listed for sale$79,900-50.5%$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 TODAY-BLMFLD HILLS #210003969 Report a problem
    5/15/2006Sold$161,400+7.6%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2000Sold$150,000+33.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/1997Sold$112,100+18%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/1995Sold$95,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48377