Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,000

     Obion, TN 38240

    4beds
    1,803sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $87,100 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious home in the country - four bedrooms - large den area - quiet patio area - two car garage - half acre lot - new roof
    1 day
    |
    53
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Foster 731-336-8130,

    Northwest Tennessee Property 731-214-1676,

    Jennifer Owen 731-336-7844,

    Northwest Tennessee Property

    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136748MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Utility Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Den
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 243.6
      • Dimensions: 20.3 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 128.7
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9.9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 122.22
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.7
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 94.86
      • Dimensions: 10.2 x 9.3
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 148.96
      • Dimensions: 15.2 x 9.8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170.18
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.7
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central/Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,803
      • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Double Detached Garage, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 215 x 105
      • Features: County
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16.02

Condition
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $483
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Brian Foster

      Brian Foster

      (731) 336-8130

Estimated market value

        $87,100

        $73,000 - $102,000

        $1,433/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$179,000+207%$99/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2602349 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Sold$58,300-58.3%$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listing removed$139,900+3.7%$78/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #246432 Report a problem
        9/19/2024Price change$134,900-3.6%$75/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #246432 Report a problem
        9/19/2024Listed for sale$139,900+193%$78/sqft
        Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #45141 Report a problem
        10/28/1997Sold$47,750-13.2%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/1996Sold$55,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$484 $35,050
        2024$484 $35,050
        2023$484 +65.9%$35,050 +128.3%
        2022$292 $15,350
        2021$292 +1.2%$15,350 +1.2%
        2020$288 $15,175
        2019$288 -0.3%$15,175
        2018$289 +0.1%$15,175 +1.5%
        2017$289 -3.7%$14,950
        2016$300 +0.1%$14,950
        2015$300 $14,950
        2014$300 $14,950
        2013-- $14,950
        2012$330 $14,950 -6.3%
        2011$330 +6.2%$15,950
        2010$311 $15,950
        2009$311 +0%$15,950
        2008$311 $15,950 -1.5%
        2007-- $16,200 +20.2%
        2006$296 $13,475
        2005$296 -13.7%$13,475
        2004$344 +15.9%$13,475
        2003$296 $13,475 -0.1%
        2001-- $13,488 -69.9%
        2000-- $44,842

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38240

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent