Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,395,000
  • $1,395,000

     Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

    3beds
    1,973sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $1,379,700 Zestimate®
    $707/sqft
    $4,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,379,700

    $1.23M - $1.55M

    $4,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This luxurious 3 bedroom/2 bath, 1973 under air square feet, pet friendly condo in Ocean Ridge offers a perfect blend of upscale living and beachside serenity. The Villas of Ocean Ridge community provides a tranquil and exclusive environment for residents to enjoy. The unit's renovation ensures a modern and elegant living space, while the hurricane windows and doors offer peace of mind during stormy weather. The two balconies offer stunning views of the beach and ocean, creating a serene atmosphere for relaxation and enjoyment. Residents can take advantage of the private beach, heated pool, and tennis court, adding to the resort-like experience of living in this community. The convenient location of Ocean Ridge allows easy access to a variety of amenities, including shopping, dining, and

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Lipscomb 561-757-0172,

    The Corcoran Group,

    Steven R. Presson 561-843-6057,

    The Corcoran Group

    Bought with:

    William J Hecker Jr, 3462653

    Douglas Elliman

    William J Hecker Jr, 3462653

    Douglas Elliman

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11074993MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 X 12
    Dining room
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 8 X 13
    Dining room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 X 18
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Casement Window(s), Sliding
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,973
    • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Heated, Salt Water, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Tennis Court
    • Waterfront features: Ocean Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46434527480000083

• Resale
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Ocean Ridge
    • Subdivision: VILLAS OF OCEAN RIDGE CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,277 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Sold$1,395,000$707/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11074993 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$1,395,000$707/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11074993 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$1,395,000+46.8%$707/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11074993 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Sold$950,000-19.4%$482/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listed for sale$1,179,000-1.6%$598/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort Lauderdale #F10251439 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listing removed$1,198,000$607/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort Lauderdale #F10185823 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$1,198,000-6%$607/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty LLC #F10185823 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Listing removed$1,275,000$646/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty LLC #F10158341 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for sale$1,275,000-1.5%$646/sqft
    12/9/2018Listing removed$1,295,000$656/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty LLC #F10119363 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$1,295,000-7.2%$656/sqft
    6/16/2018Price change$1,395,000-6.7%$707/sqft
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$1,495,000+184.8%$758/sqft
    11/29/2012Listing removed$6,500$3/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC #A1678750 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Listed for rent$6,500+44.4%$3/sqft
    7/3/2012Sold$525,000-18.6%$266/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1157992 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: South Florida Fine Homes by Meridian Realty Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listing removed$645,000$327/sqft
    Source: Campbell & Rosemurgy Real Estate #F1157992 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$4,500+38.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Campbell & Rosemurgy RE #F1158015 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Listed for sale$645,000+7.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Campbell & Rosemurgy RE #F1157992 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Mirsky Cole Valore Report a problem
    9/11/2011Listing removed$599,000$304/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3149726 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$599,000$304/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3149726 Report a problem
    5/15/2011Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3191293 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for rent$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3191293 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listing removed$599,000$304/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3149726 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Price change$599,000-9.2%$304/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3149726 Report a problem
    10/27/2010Listed for sale$659,900$334/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3149726 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$17,441 +11.8%$928,400 +10%
    2023$15,600 -1.8%$844,000 +1%
    2022$15,882 +26.9%$835,920 +30.6%
    2021$12,518 +8.3%$640,000 +8.5%
    2020$11,559 +1.5%$590,000 +2.6%
    2019$11,394 $575,000
    2018$11,394 +2.8%$575,000 +4.5%
    2017$11,082 +3.5%$550,000 +4.5%
    2016$10,709 -0.1%$526,350 +10%
    2015$10,724 +17.8%$478,500 +10%
    2014$9,101 -0.3%$435,000
    2013$9,129 +8.3%$435,000 +9.8%
    2012$8,431 -11.2%$396,000 -9.9%
    2011$9,495 +1.2%$439,620 +2%
    2010$9,387 -12.9%$431,000 -15.4%
    2009$10,776 -8.6%$509,250 -15.1%
    2008$11,791 +204.5%$600,000 +162.9%
    2007$3,872 -3.6%$228,260 +2.5%
    2006$4,018 $222,693 +3%
    2005-- $216,207 +3%
    2004$2,107 +3876%$209,910 +1.9%
    2003$53 -98.6%$205,996 +2.4%
    2002$3,741 +0.4%$201,168 +1.6%
    2001$3,727 +0.8%$198,000
    2000$3,698 -6.5%$198,000 -7%
    1999$3,956 $213,000

    Neighborhood: 33435