Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $81K (4/9)
    $1,100,000

    Off Highway & Rio Vista Rd #92, Pearce, AZ 85625

    0beds
    0baths
    1,340Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1,340 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Very good elevation gain
    Wow, what a Ranch - Incredible Views! These 1,340 acres border the AZ State Trust land, located just a few miles from Hereford and Sierra Vista, and 20 minutes from Bisbee off Hwy 92 & Rio Vista Rd. Mt. Ballard (7,370') and Mt. Martin (7,093') are out in the distance, above the property. The property consists of 3 parcels. Wildlife is everywhere - mule and whitetail deer, javelina, dove, quail, and other critters. The property has a well that's run by a generator, approx. 700' deep and produces approx. 1,000 gallons per day (see photos). All types of vegetation, from Junipers and Yucca at the higher grassland elevations, to Mesquite, Ocotillo, and Creosote. The property has some very good elevation gain, so bring your horses, quad or side-by-side, or some good hiking boots. For you mineral folks out there, the property is stated to have an old abandoned Silver Mine. Fossils and different types of crystals are on the property as well. Owners want to sell. Great opportunity to own. Call for more details.
    612 days
    |
    267
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Conger 602-502-1580,

    National Land Realty, Central AZ

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11253606

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1,340 Acres
      Details
      • Lease amount: $0

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pearce

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 9/11/2024
      • Date available: 09/09/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,187/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$1,100,000-6.9%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        8/2/2025Price change$1,181,000-2.1%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        9/11/2024Listed for sale$1,206,000-31.1%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        3/30/2024Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS #11253606 Report a problem
        3/16/2024Listed for sale$1,750,000
        Source: My State MLS #11253606 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Listing removed$1,750,000
        Source: My State MLS #11253606 Report a problem
        3/1/2024Listed for sale$1,750,000
        Source: My State MLS #11253606 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        5/26/2023Price change$1,750,000+3.6%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        5/19/2023Listed for sale$1,690,000-13.3%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        4/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        9/29/2022Listed for sale$1,950,000
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85625

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent