Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

     Okeechobee, FL 34972

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 full acre of corner property, ready to build your dream home. partially fenced, water well already on the property, electric near by. Adjacent 1 acre parcel is also available for sale, potentially making this a 2 acre property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Franklin 772-200-0417,

    Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    Bought with:

    Kevin Weld, 3539145

    Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

    Kevin Weld, 3539145

    Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11000683MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    • Dimensions: 209.0 ft x 209.0 ft
    • Features: Cleared, Rural Lot, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Oak
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12336340020000200010
    • Zoning: residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$90,000+1.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2025Sold$89,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11000683 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Price change$89,000-15.2%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11000683 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$105,000+141.4%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11000683 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Sold$43,500-3.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #RX10427956 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    9/29/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    9/16/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    9/15/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    9/10/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    9/9/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    9/8/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    9/6/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    9/5/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    9/1/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    8/30/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    8/29/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    8/29/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    8/28/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    8/26/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    8/26/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    8/25/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    8/23/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    8/23/2019Price change$277,700+517.1%
    8/21/2019Pending sale$45,000-83.8%
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$277,700+825.7%
    8/16/2004Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$452 +21.8%$13,310 -44.5%
    2023$371 +16.2%$24,000 +26.3%
    2022$319 +21.9%$19,000 +90%
    2021$262 -30.4%$10,000 -44.4%
    2020$376 $18,000 -10%
    2019$376 +1%$20,000 +14.3%
    2018$373 $17,500 -16.7%
    2017-- $21,000 +5%
    2016$352 $20,000 +25%
    2015$352 +9.4%$16,000 +6.7%
    2014$322 $15,000 -11.8%
    2013-- $17,000 -5.6%
    2012-- $18,000 -10%
    2011-- $20,000 -16.7%
    2010-- $24,000 -60%
    2009-- $60,000 -27.3%
    2008-- $82,500
    2007-- $82,500 +14.6%
    2006-- $72,000 +143.2%
    2005-- $29,600 +88.5%
    2004-- $15,700 +51.7%
    2003-- $10,350
    2002-- $10,350 +15%
    2001-- $9,000 +17.6%
    2000-- $7,650

    Neighborhood: 34972