Skip main navigation
Sold for $57,000
  • $57,000

     Okeechobee, FL 34972

    --beds
    --baths
    2.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build or bring your dream home to this beautiful 2.5 acres in a natural and serene setting nestled away in desirable sunny Okeechobee. No deed restrictions or HOA. Perfect location if you want to be away from it all but still close everything. Close to Kissimmee State Preserve Park and Lake Okeechobee. There is so much to enjoy in Okeechobee County. The Kissimmee River Preserve State Park West of this area as well is the Kissimmee River. The Kissimmee River flows into Lake Okeechobee and is well known for some of the best fishing. whether you like Fishing, hunting, mudding agriculture or just privacy here you have it all. Come and check out this beautiful home site before its gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Castaneda 772-200-5418,

    American Realty of PSL LLC,

    Tina Castaneda 772-303-1582,

    American Realty of PSL LLC

    Bought with:

    Daniel Castaneda, 3421869

    American Realty of PSL LLC

    Tina Castaneda, 3541419

    American Realty of PSL LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11032418MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 328 x 303
    • Features: 1-2 Acres, Agricultural, Residential Lot, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Other
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: r12034330a0000022
    • Parcel number: 12034330a0000022j000
    • Zoning: RES/AG

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: None, Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Okeechobee
    • Subdivision: SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY PLAT

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$57,000+192.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2024Sold$19,500-11%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11032418 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Pending sale$21,900
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11032418 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$21,900-12%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11032418 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$24,900+1364.7%
    Source: HFMLS #309459 Report a problem
    3/6/2002Sold$1,700
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$409 +3.6%$7,773 -51.3%
    2023$394 +10.9%$15,950 +25.1%
    2022$356 +17.4%$12,750 +82.1%
    2021$303 +3.3%$7,000 +6.9%
    2020$293 $6,550 +8.4%
    2019$293 +12.8%$6,040 +12.1%
    2018$260 $5,390
    2017-- $5,390
    2016$206 $5,390 -2%
    2015$206 -0.5%$5,500 +3%
    2014$207 $5,340 +90.7%
    2013-- $2,800 +13.1%
    2012-- $2,475 -22%
    2011-- $3,175 +31.5%
    2010-- $2,415 -74.4%
    2009-- $9,425 -5%
    2008-- $9,925 -51.3%
    2007-- $20,375 -28.5%
    2006-- $28,500 +84.6%
    2005-- $15,437 +64.7%
    2004-- $9,375 +41.5%
    2003-- $6,625 +284.1%
    2002-- $1,725

    Neighborhood: 34972