Skip main navigation
Sold for $33,000
  • $33,000

     Okeechobee, FL 34974

    --beds
    --baths
    1,916Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1,916 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New electric box

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judith A. Pokorny 419-344-9678,

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage,

    Donna L Huth 863-610-0085,

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    Bought with:

    Donna L Huth, 3431029

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10441943MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,916 sqft
    • Dimensions: 30 x 72
    • Features: Other
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R10538360050001200160

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Okeechobee
    • Subdivision: Ancient Oaks Resort Residence

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $567 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pickleball
    • Services included: Cable TV

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Sold$33,000-5.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10441943 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Pending sale$35,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10441943 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$35,000-31.4%
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10441943 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$51,000+2%
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10441943 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11565155 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for sale$50,000+108.3%
    Source: MIAMI #A11565155 Report a problem
    5/3/2001Sold$24,000+84.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/1995Sold$13,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$611 -29.3%$25,725 -43.1%
    2023$865 +17.2%$45,194 +26.9%
    2022$738 +15.6%$35,603 +23.1%
    2021$638 +7.8%$28,918 +14.8%
    2020$592 $25,184 +2.4%
    2019$592 -3.9%$24,595 -7.2%
    2018$616 $26,506 +3.1%
    2017-- $25,718 +7%
    2016$564 $24,033 +12.5%
    2015$564 +4.1%$21,356 -0.5%
    2014$542 $21,472 -4.4%
    2013-- $22,472 -14.4%
    2012-- $26,254 +9.4%
    2011-- $23,994 -31.8%
    2010-- $35,200 -19%
    2009-- $43,481 +3.1%
    2008-- $42,191 -9.1%
    2007-- $46,416 +116.2%
    2006-- $21,471 +4.2%
    2005-- $20,614 +6.6%
    2004-- $19,329
    2003-- $19,329 +0.6%
    2002-- $19,219 +8.6%
    2001-- $17,704
    2000-- $17,704

    Neighborhood: 34974