Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Okeechobee, FL 34974

    3beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Very clean well maintained
    FULLY FURNISHED WITH ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! CURRENTLY AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE1-DEC 2023 Great short rental for workers! Close to FPL. Rates do vary. Weekly rate is $800! Cheaper than a hotel. Background required. Located in Okeechobee in a quiet neighborhood. Very clean well maintained. Fully furnished with new furniture. Includes water, power, internet, lawn, and trash. All you need is to bring your clothes. Longer term leases will be required to pay their own water and power. Must pass background and credit over 650. NO PETS. Per F.S. An emotional support animal registration of any kind, including, but not limited to, an identification card, patch, certificate, or similar registration obtained from the Internet is not, by itself, sufficient information to reliably establish that a person has a disability or a disability-related need for an emotional support animal. More information will be required for any non-ADA trained animal. Per F.S. RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Not an annual lease rental.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Water

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Okeechobee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500-13.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,900+3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for rent$2,800+3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$2,800-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$3,000+5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$2,850-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2024Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$58,000-15.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/20/2000Sold$68,500$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34974