Oklahoma City, OK 73142
Home value
$204,500
$190,000 - $221,000
$1,372/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,372/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,372/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,036/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,036/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Judy Bachman 405-245-1250,
Chinowth & Cohen,
Cathy Pritchard 405-740-9398,
Chinowth & Cohen
Amy Denner, 107965
Chinowth & Cohen
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 3,889 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 13137NONEWestpark73142
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oklahoma City
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4,668 annually
- Services included: Greenbelt, Insurance, Maintenance, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/6/2024 | Sold | $205,000-2.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Pending sale | $210,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000+87%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2011 | Sold | $115,000-11.5%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $130,000+4%$87/sqft |
Source: Cobblestone Realty,LLC #465041 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2009 | Sold | $125,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 +23.3% | $22,660 +24.9% |
| 2024 | $2,379 +4.7% | $18,145 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,273 +6% | $17,280 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,144 +7.2% | $16,458 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,001 +0.6% | $15,675 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $1,989 +36.2% | $15,015 -3.5% |
| 2019 | $1,460 +2.2% | $15,565 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $1,429 -28.6% | $15,235 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $14,959 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $2,001 +1.6% | $14,794 +4% |
| 2015 | $1,969 +7.3% | $14,226 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $13,904 +1% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,761 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,963 +1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,748 -2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,143 +23.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,447 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,902 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $10,383 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,383 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,383 -89% |
| 2004 | $1,203 | $94,400 +809.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,383 -6.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,056 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,056 |
| 2000 | -- | $11,056 0% |
| 1999 | -- | $11,060 |
Neighborhood: 73142