Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $100K (4/22)
    $650,000

    Old Bethlehem Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    --beds
    --baths
    5.51Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Positioned within the Village Center (VC) zoning district in Haycock Township, this exceptional parcel presents a rare opportunity to create something truly tailored—whether a private custom residence, a live-work concept, or a thoughtfully designed mixed-use property. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Upper Bucks County, the setting offers both openness and accessibility, with convenient proximity to Quakertown, Lake Nockamixon, and key commuter routes, while maintaining the quiet character that defines the area. Village Center zoning allows for a range of permitted uses including single-family residential, retail, office, restaurant, and mixed-use configurations, offering flexibility for end users, investors, or builders seeking a strategic acquisition with long-term potential. Potential for additional development or subdivision is subject to Township approvals and site-specific analysis. Buyer to perform due diligence with Haycock Township regarding permitted uses and development options.
    199 days
    |
    337
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Povlow 215-370-0525,

    Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty 2157943227,

    Co-Listing Agent: Shana Trichon 215-534-2555,

    Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2108588MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.51 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Previously Approved Subdivision
      • Parcel number: 14004001
      • Zoning: VC
      • Zoning description: VC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Approved System, Perc Approved Septic, Septic < # of BR
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Quakertown
      • Municipality: HAYCOCK TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,240
      • Annual tax amount: $1,283
      • Date on market: 11/5/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,801/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$650,000-13.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2108588 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2108588 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,283 $6,240
        2024$1,283 +1%$6,240
        2023$1,271 +1.7%$6,240
        2022$1,250 $6,240
        2021$1,250 $6,240
        2020$1,250 +6.4%$6,240
        2018$1,174 +3.1%$6,240
        2017$1,139 +525.1%$6,240
        2016$182 $6,240
        2015-- $6,240
        2014-- $6,240
        2013-- $6,240
        2012-- $6,240
        2011-- $6,240
        2010-- $6,240
        2009-- $6,240
        2008-- $6,240
        2007-- $6,240
        2006-- $6,240
        2005-- $6,240 +300%
        2004-- $1,560
        2003-- $1,560
        2002-- $1,560
        2000-- $1,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 18951

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable