Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $39,302

    Old Ida Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    --beds
    --baths
    11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    11 acres of ag exempt property ready for a new home .Coop water and electricity available in the area. Peaceful location with enough space to keep tax exemption status for qualifying activities. Several new homes being built in the area. Fenced on 2 sides. A gate would need to be added for entrance to property. Buyer would need to obtain a survey for the 11 acres to be surveyed out of the 121 acres. Property is heavily treed. 2023-11-08

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors,MLS#: 20300783MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000126560

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sherman
    • Subdivision: Shackleford G-1063

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20513520 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listed for sale$330,000
    Source: NTREIS #20513520 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed$330,000
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #20300783 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Pending sale$330,000
    Source: NTREIS #20300783 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Contingent$330,000-83.9%
    Source: NTREIS #20300783 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$2,055,000+522.7%
    Source: NTREIS #20362678 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$330,000-84.8%
    Source: NTREIS #20300783 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20008767 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listing removed$2,176,000
    Source: NTREIS #20008767 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listed for sale$2,176,000
    Source: NTREIS #20008767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$542 0%$39,302
    2024$542 +11.3%$39,302 +11.5%
    2023$487 +18.9%$35,260 +36.7%
    2022$410 +73.7%$25,800 +36.1%
    2021$236 $18,963 +39.6%
    2020-- $13,588 +26.4%
    2019$202 $10,750 +92.3%
    2018-- $5,590
    2017-- $5,590
    2016-- $5,590 -7.1%
    2015-- $6,020
    2014-- $6,020
    2013-- $6,020
    2012-- $6,020
    2011-- $6,020
    2010-- $6,020
    2009-- $6,020
    2008-- $6,020
    2007-- $6,020
    2006-- $6,020
    2005-- $6,020
    2004-- $6,020 +483.3%
    2002-- $1,032
    2001-- $1,032
    2000-- $1,032

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75090