Beautifully crafted log home, nestled on a serene .96 acre wooded lot, designed for both comfort & character. This home is ready for your personal touch. A spacious 8'x50' covered frt porch invites you to relax & enjoy the natural surroundings, while a 38'x14' rear deck, offers the perfect space for entertaining or quiet evenings outdoors. Inside, you'll find solid oak doors throughout adding warmth & rustic elegance. The main level features a flexible study or 3rd bedroom adjacent to a full bath, ideal for guests or a home office setup. The open-concept great room boasts a wood stove set against a striking stone accent wall, with a loft above offering views of both the great room & the surrounding woods. The walk-basement leads directly to a large yard & a convenient parking pad, offering plenty of usable outdoor space.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/1)
$435,000
Old Mill Road, Deerfield Twp., OH 45039
3beds
2,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.96 Acres Lot
$493,300 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 139 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Enderle,
eXp Realty,
Nicole M Schwartz,
eXp Realty
Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 1859090Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 9Ft + Ceiling, Beam Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork
- Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad, Wood
- Basement: Partial, Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Walkout
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Rear, Garage Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck, Wooded Lot
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1615333003
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin/Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Date on market: 10/23/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$493,300
$434,000 - $557,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$167/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1859090 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $435,000-1.1%$167/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1859090 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$169/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1859090 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$173/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1859090 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $460,000-4%$177/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1859090 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,000$184/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1859090 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,528/mo
Principal & interest
$2122
Property taxes
$406
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45039