Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $14,540

    Olde Eight Rd, Hudson, OH 44236

    --beds
    --baths
    10,558Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,558 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $79/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $79/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at Olde Eight Rd, Hudson, OH 44236.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,558 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300319

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hudson

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$398 -0.1%$5,090
    2023$399 +0.5%$5,090 +0%
    2022$397 -1%$5,089
    2021$401 $5,089
    2020-- $5,089 -3.7%
    2019$324 +1.5%$5,285 -0.1%
    2018$319 -2.6%$5,290
    2017$327 $5,290
    2016$327 $5,290
    2015$327 -0.2%$5,290
    2014$328 -2.3%$5,290
    2013$336 -3.1%$5,290
    2012$347 0%$5,290 +0.1%
    2011$347 +12.4%$5,285
    2010$308 $5,285
    2009-- $5,285
    2008$308 +7.2%$5,285 +6.9%
    2007$288 +1.5%$4,942
    2006$283 +13.5%$4,942
    2005$250 $4,942 +10%
    2004-- $4,494
    2003$243 +11.4%$4,494
    2002$218 +3.1%$4,494 +10.1%
    2001$212 -0.3%$4,081
    2000$212 $4,081

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44236