Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $28,800

    Orchid St SE, Demotte, IN 46310

Overview

    This home is located at Orchid St SE, Demotte, IN 46310.
    132 days
    |
    25
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Heating
      • Gas

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 371526000152000025

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Demotte

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $28,800
      • Annual tax amount: $375

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,253/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$375 +1.6%$28,800
        2024$369 -5.2%$28,800
        2023$389 +28.7%$28,800
        2022$302 -4.6%$28,800 +39.8%
        2021$317 +26.1%$20,600
        2020$251 +2.2%$20,600 +24.8%
        2019$246 -4.7%$16,500
        2017$258 +20.3%$16,500
        2016$214 -1.2%$16,500
        2014$217 +4%$16,500
        2013$209 +4.3%$16,500 -1.8%
        2012$200 +95%$16,800 +107.4%
        2011$103 +40.6%$8,100 +24.6%
        2010$73 -2.2%$6,500
        2009$75 $6,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 46310

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable