Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $110,000

     Orlando, FL 32821

    1beds
    546sqft
    : 
    Hotel/Motel, Condominium
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained condoAbundant natural lightFunctional layoutComfortable living space
    Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Prime Orlando Location! Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable area of Orlando, just minutes from world-renowned attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This well-appointed unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living space, abundant natural light, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Ideal for investors or end users, the property is fully equipped and ready for immediate use. Enjoy access to resort-style amenities and a prime location that attracts consistent demand year-round. Whether you’re looking for a vacation property or income-producing asset, this is an excellent opportunity in the heart of Central Florida!
    45 days
    |
    172
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Caio Zambell Zambelli Pereira 305-720-3907,

    AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM 407-440-1010

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6394957MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Outside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Shower
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 546
      • Total interior livable area: 546 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 132428664933070
      • Zoning: P-D
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Hotel/Motel, Condominium
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Airport/Runway, Park
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: PARC CORNICHE CONDO PH 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      • HOA name: Parc Corniche Condominium Association
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,202
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$110,000$201/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6394957 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,202 +7%$64,900 +3.6%
        2023$1,124 +10.5%$62,625 +10%
        2022$1,017 -1%$56,932 +0.7%
        2021$1,027 -3.2%$56,520 +0.1%
        2020$1,061 +9.6%$56,436 +10%
        2019$968 +3.9%$51,305 +10%
        2018$932 $46,641 -10.5%
        2017$932 +4.2%$52,088
        2016$894 +2.8%$52,088 +26.6%
        2015$869 +17.8%$41,140 +1.9%
        2014$738 $40,383

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32821

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable