Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Prime Orlando Location! Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable area of Orlando, just minutes from world-renowned attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This well-appointed unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living space, abundant natural light, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Ideal for investors or end users, the property is fully equipped and ready for immediate use. Enjoy access to resort-style amenities and a prime location that attracts consistent demand year-round. Whether you’re looking for a vacation property or income-producing asset, this is an excellent opportunity in the heart of Central Florida!
For sale
$110,000
Orlando, FL 32821
1beds
550sqft
Est.:
Hotel/Motel, Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully maintained condoAbundant natural lightFunctional layoutComfortable living space
- 45 days |
- 92 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Caio Zambell Zambelli Pereira 305-720-3907,
AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM 407-440-1010
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6394941
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, None
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 550
- Total interior livable area: 550 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony, Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 132428665504305
- Zoning: P-D
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Hotel/Motel, Condominium
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Airport/Runway, Fitness Center, Park, Pool
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PARC CORNICHE CONDO PH 02
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- HOA name: Parc Corniche Condominium Association
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,205
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+83.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2016 | Sold | $60,000$109/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5431167 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,205 +7.4% | $65,400 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,122 +10.2% | $62,920 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,018 -6.4% | $57,200 -5.1% |
| 2021 | $1,087 +0.4% | $60,300 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $1,083 +8.5% | $58,984 +10% |
| 2019 | $998 -1.1% | $53,622 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $53,622 |
| 2017 | $1,009 -0.6% | $53,622 |
| 2016 | $1,015 +5.8% | $53,622 +26.7% |
| 2015 | $960 +28.6% | $42,332 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $746 | $41,328 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32821