Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $1,550/mo

    Fees may apply

     Orlando, FL 32821

    1beds
    915sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Basketball courtRefreshing poolBbq areasPlenty of natural lightFully equipped kitchenRacquetball and tennis courtsRelaxing jacuzzi
    Cozy 1-Bedroom Apartment with Resort-Style Amenities Prime Location! Discover this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment designed for comfortable living. Featuring a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a fully equipped kitchen, this home offers a practical lifestyle with everything you need. Enjoy a variety of resort-style amenities, including a refreshing pool, relaxing jacuzzi, racquetball and tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and BBQ areas. Located just minutes from Disney Springs and Premium Outlets, you'll have endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options right at your fingertips. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful apartment your new home. Schedule a showing today!
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 915 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Eat-in Kitchen, Fitness Center, Garbage included in rent, Gated Community - No Guard, Heating system: Central, Inside, Internet included in rent, Laundry included in rent, Management included in rent, Pets - No, Playground, Pool, Pool Maintenance included in rent, Racquetball, Racquetball Court, Sidewalks, Tankless Water Heater, Tennis Court(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Orlando

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6405610 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6329190 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6329190 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6274594 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$1,550-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6274594 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6274594 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6224553 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$1,600-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6224553 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for rent$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6224553 Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5094399 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$1,625-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5094399 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2012Listing removed$39,900$44/sqft
    Source: Taos Realty #o4992862 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$39,900-6.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Realty #o4992862 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Sold$42,500+6.5%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2010Listed for sale$39,900-85.5%$44/sqft
    3/21/2006Sold$276,100$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32821