Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $49,900

    Osprey Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    0beds
    0baths
    0.45Acres
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to secure one of the few remaining lots in a desirable subdivision. Build your dream home to your exact vision in this sought-after area.
    46 days
    |
    42
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irena Cottle,

    WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    Source: All West Virginia MLS,MLS#: 100774

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Topography: Rolling
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Additional parcels included: 049A/297
      • Parcel number: 4101049A02970000
      • Special conditions: Not Applicable
      • Wooded area: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Utilities Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Woodcrest
      Location
      • Region: Beckley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $30,100
      • Annual tax amount: $527
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,691/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$49,900+24.8%
        Source: All West Virginia MLS #100774 Report a problem
        7/23/1998Sold$40,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$527 +0.6%$18,060
        2024$523 -0.2%$18,060
        2023$524 $18,060
        2022$524 $18,060
        2021-- $18,060 -5.6%
        2020-- $19,140
        2019$558 +6%$19,140 +6%
        2018$527 $18,060
        2017$527 -1.3%$18,060
        2016$534 -9.3%$18,060 -9.3%
        2015$589 +0.4%$19,920
        2014$586 +3%$19,920 -1.5%
        2013$569 $20,220 +5%
        2012$569 +6.5%$19,260
        2011$535 +4.9%$19,260 +4.9%
        2010$510 +8.3%$18,360 +8.1%
        2009$471 +1.1%$16,980 +5.6%
        2008$466 +7.8%$16,080 +9.4%
        2007$432 -1.4%$14,700
        2006$438 -1.2%$14,700
        2005$443 $14,700 +28.3%
        2003-- $11,460
        2002-- $11,460
        2001-- $11,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 25801

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable