OSTERVILLE TWO BEDROOM YEARLY RENTAL
Just a short drive from the famous Dowses Beach, featuring magazine-worthy updates throughout. Enjoy a spacious living room, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Flooring is durable vinyl plank. The home offers two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and new windows in most rooms. Relax in the three-season enclosed porch or the private yard with an outdoor shower. Additional features include an attached garage, full basement, and furnishings. No smoking inside or outside. First, last, and security total $9,450. Applicants must have good credit scores for all adults, proof of verifiable income history, and past and present references.
TENANTS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL LANDSCAPING, TRASH AND SNOW REMOVAL
TENANTS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL UTILITIES, CABLE TV AND INTERNET
LANDLORD RESPONSIBLE FOR WATER USAGE UP TO $250/YR
House for rent
$3,150/mo
Osterville, MA 02655
2beds
1,040sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Attached garageThree-season enclosed porchStainless-steel appliancesNew cabinetsTwo bedrooms
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Wood
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Osterville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,150+6.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $2,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,950+3.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $2,850-3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Sold | $319,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Pending sale | $319,000$307/sqft |
Source: Greer Real Estate, LLC #21900067 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $319,000+45.7%$307/sqft |
| 10/1/2012 | Sold | $219,000-2.6%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #21205645 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 8/1/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
| 7/31/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 7/24/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
| 7/18/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 7/6/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
| 7/4/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 7/1/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
| 6/30/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 6/26/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
| 6/23/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 6/20/2012 | Price change | $224,900-8.2%$216/sqft |
| 6/18/2012 | Price change | $244,900+8.9%$235/sqft |
| 6/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $224,900$216/sqft |
Neighborhood: Osterville