Other, Custer, SD 57730
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,057/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$610/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$610/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Borders National Forest, Views, Wooded, Scattered Timber
- Topography: Hilly,Level,Rolling,Sloping
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | Sold | $125,000-21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $159,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Contingent | $159,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000-20.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $200,000+0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Contingent | $199,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000+190.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Local MLS Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $68,490-86.2% |
Source: Local MLS #156557 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Price change | $495,000+1000% |
Source: Local MLS #152821 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Pending sale | $45,000 |
Source: Local MLS #154649 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Price change | $45,000-90.9% |
Source: Local MLS #154649 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Price change | $495,000+607.1% |
Source: Local MLS #152821 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Price change | $70,000-85.9% |
Source: Local MLS #153573 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Price change | $495,000-41.8% |
Source: EXIT REALTY BLACK HILLS #152821 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $850,000+169.8% |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY #148328 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Listing removed | $315,000 |
Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #136597 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $315,000-30% |
Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #136597 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2014 | Listing removed | $450,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Lewis-Kirkeby-Hall - SD #119246 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $450,000 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 57730