Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,332 sq ft of comfortable living in North Oxnard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, banks, gyms, and everyday essentials including Smart & Final, Lowe's, IHOP, and more, with easy access to the freeway, beaches, and The Collection just minutes away.
Located within a well-kept HOA community featuring pool and park access, this home offers a functional multi-level layout with an attached 2-car garage on the first floor and main living spaces upstairs. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open and inviting atmosphere throughout the home.
The condo features hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The spacious living room flows into a cozy kitchen equipped with a newer stove and dishwasher, both approximately one year old. The primary bedroom includes double closets, and two private patios provide additional outdoor space to relax and unwind.
Additional features include in-unit washer and dryer hookups, heating, street guest parking, and a gated exit community for added privacy and convenience. Pets are negotiable.
This is a full private condo rental and is not a shared living space.
The lease term is for a standard fixed period unless otherwise agreed upon. Tenants are responsible for monthly rent, security deposit, utilities not covered by the owner, and any applicable pet or move-in fees. Renters insurance may be required. Smoking is not permitted inside the property. Pets may be subject to approval and additional terms. Please review all lease terms carefully to ensure the property is a good fit for your household and lifestyle.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,300/mo
Fees may apply
Oxnard, CA 93036
2beds
1,332sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Abundant natural lightStreet guest parkingTwo private patiosFunctional multi-level layoutPark accessCarpet in the bedroomsCozy kitchen
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Sold | $375,000-2.6%$282/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Pending sale | $385,000$289/sqft |
Source: Associated REALTORS #219011775 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Price change | $385,000-1%$289/sqft |
| 9/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $389,000+53.8%$292/sqft |
| 11/26/2002 | Sold | $253,000$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Orchard