Skip main navigation
Closed
$340,000

 Palatine, IL 60067

2beds
1,600sqft
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$336,100 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$2,842 Estimated rent

Home value

$336,100

$319,000 - $353,000

$2,842/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,842/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,842/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$2,414/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$2,414/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Beautiful, spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo. Garage parking included! 1st floor unit.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing courtesy of:

Mario DiLorenzo 312-216-2422,

Keller Williams ONEChicago

Bought with:

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12556567MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16X12
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X13
Dining room
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 176 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X16
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 78 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13X6
Foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 24 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 4X6
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 136 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8X17
Laundry
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 42 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7X6
Living room
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16X15
Walk in closet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 72 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X6
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
  • Basement: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Yes, Other, Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
  • Parcel number: 02222020141008
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Condo
  • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006

HOA
  • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Park, Security Door Lock(s)
  • Services included: None

Other

Other facts
  • Listing terms: Cash
  • Ownership: Condo

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/18/2026Sold$340,000$213/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12556567 Report a problem
1/18/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Chicago-OHare #09819920 Report a problem
12/20/2017Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
10/25/2013Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
Source: Keller Williams TEAM Realty #08433588 Report a problem
8/31/2013Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$7,877 +3.8%$29,922
2022$7,590 -3.7%$29,922 +8.4%
2021$7,882 +0.6%$27,599
2020$7,837 +0.2%$27,599 -10.1%
2019$7,825 +13.8%$30,714 +20.2%
2018$6,875 +1.7%$25,559
2017$6,764 +3.4%$25,559
2016$6,539 +33%$25,559 +37.2%
2015$4,917 +0.9%$18,625
2014$4,873 +3%$18,625
2013$4,731 +5.2%$18,625 -3.3%
2012$4,496 -24.7%$19,263 -23.9%
2011$5,970 +0.5%$25,309
2010$5,943 +1.8%$25,309 -6.6%
2009$5,835 -15.5%$27,109 -22.8%
2008$6,910 +1.8%$35,109
2007$6,789 -6.8%$35,109 +0%
2006$7,286 $35,108

Neighborhood: 60067