CHARMING 2BR 1 1/2 BATH C/H/A WITH LG LR, BR ON 1.1 ACRES. HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED HAS RURAL WATER. PROPERTY IS SET UP FOR PROPANE TANK. PRIVATE SEPTIC TANK.
Active
Price cut: $13.4K (4/2)
$126,500
Paragould, AR 72450
2beds
1,444sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 242 days |
- 47 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jack Millikin 870-240-4347,
Don Tuggle Real Estate 870-236-1600
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25036830
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,444
- Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four Car or More
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 135 x 343
- Features: Level, Rural Property
Details
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane, Telephone-Private
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $356
- Date on market: 9/13/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,016/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $126,500-9.6%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $139,900-9.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72450