40 Acres of Prime Hunting Grounds near Mount Magazine! Get ready to own your hunters paradise. Surrounded by the Ozark National Forest, this paradise offers seclusion and unforgettable hunting experiences. This piece of land has it all. *Key Features:* 40 acres of prime hunting land -Surrounded by National Forest for added seclusion and hunting opportunity-Highly manicured food plots to increase habitat for deer, turkeys bear - Precision-cut shooting lanes-Strategically placed tree stands for the ultimate hunting experience -Road Frontage -creek has water most of the year and makes a great water source *The Hunting Cabin:* -Hunting cabin renovated from top to bottom with all new plumbing and modern amenities ensuring a comfortable stay-Perfect retreat after a long day of hunting. Location:Close proximity to Mount Magazine, offering scenic views and outdoor recreation opportunities- Paris, Arkansas, provides easy access to amenities and services Game Species -great Deer heard-abundance of Bear - great turkey population * Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of hunting property! Drone Footage: https://listings.premierphotoco.com/video/QUIz01AeVTrbDDMHpM02OaLH2jebZ
Active
$375,000
Paris, AR 72855
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
40 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$417/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Precision-cut shooting lanesRoad frontage
- 4 days |
- 122 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dakota Shelton 479-461-2912,
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors 501-315-5000
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019609
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 40 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $417/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $140
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$975/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $375,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $375,000-11.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+57.5%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | $269,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Contingent | $269,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $86 | $1,710 |
| 2023 | $86 | $1,710 |
| 2022 | $86 | $1,710 |
| 2021 | $86 | $1,710 |
| 2020 | $86 -21.2% | $1,710 -22.6% |
| 2019 | $109 | $2,210 |
| 2018 | $109 | $2,210 |
| 2017 | $109 | $2,210 |
| 2016 | $109 | $2,210 -38.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,610 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,610 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,590 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72855