This beautiful cabin is located in the Pines of Parks, AZ. Tucked into tall ponderosa pines & backing into national forest, this beautiful wood-wrapped home has everything you are looking for. An open great room, well appointed kitchen, fireplace in the living room, large bedrooms & beautiful patio in the back of the home with 2 picnic benches for all the enjoy. Front porch is covered with rocking chairs. This 2 BR, 1 BA . The shed is set up with elect and currently has bedroom arranged however this can be discussed further.
Fully furnished. All in mint condition. See pics.
2 very large sheds not shown but could be used pending owner discretion.
1 yr lease min.
Fully furnished home which is mint condition. Storage area available in 2 very large sheds.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
Parks, AZ 86018
2beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Fri May 15 2026
Small dogs OK
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Fully furnishedWell appointed kitchenBacking into national forestBeautiful wood-wrapped homeLarge bedroomsOpen great room
- 3 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Parks
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listing removed | $484,900$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Price change | $484,900-3%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $499,900-4.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Price change | $524,900-1.9%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $534,900+32.1%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | $405,000+5.2%$338/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $385,000+30.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Sold | $295,000+7.3%$246/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | $275,000+54.1%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2008 | Sold | $178,411-7.6%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2006 | Sold | $193,000+33.1%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2004 | Sold | $145,000+530.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/1994 | Sold | $23,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 86018