This is a FURNISHED studio apartment, which has a separate kitchen and bathroom but does not have a bedroom. A non-smoking unit with laminated wood floors. Clean and cozy, perfect for an individual who has a minimalist lifestyle.
It is centrally located south of Colorado, west of Lake, and near Old Town, CalTech, PCC, Art Center, and the Playhouse District.
The landlord seeks a quiet tenant who values and respects the peaceful environment of the apartment complex. Income qualifications: rent x 2.5, job stability, and credit will be verified, with a FICO score of 700 or higher. The monthly rent is $1500 with a minimum of a one-year lease. One parking space is available for $30/month, but it is optional.
To "REQUEST A TOUR," please tell us a little bit about yourself and provide your EMAIL ADDRESS to receive a screening questionnaire to first answer before getting a tour.
NOTES:
Please do not call or text.
To schedule a viewing of the unit, you must first respond to the screening questions (refer to the instructions above).
Applications should not be submitted prior to viewing the unit.
One-year lease minimum
Tenants pay for all utility services except water and trash.
Apartment for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
Pasadena, CA 91101
Studio
300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Furnished studio apartmentSeparate kitchenLaminated wood floorsClean and cozy
- 134 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,500-1.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,525-3.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $1,575+1.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South