Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Pasadena, CA 91103

    3beds
    1,290sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Beautifully renovated traditional homeSucculents in the gardenOff-street parkingSpacious master bedroom
    A beautifully renovated traditional home, stylishly curated with modern finishes. Surrounded by beautiful mountain views and succulents in the garden. Spacious master bedroom with french door patio access for indoor/outdoor enjoyment Quiet oak tree lined street in prestigious Rose Bowl neighborhood just minutes away from Old Town Pasadena, Huntington Hospital medical buildings. Walking distance to the Rosebowl (jogging trails, biking, tennis, aquatic center, golf course, public park, Brookside Restaurant). 5 onsite parking spaces. Application Qualifications: - 2x monthly income to rent - 680+ credit score - references - paystubs - apply through website PLEASE NOTE: - Furniture can be included upon negotiation - Renter covers utilities, owner maintains yard - Non-smoking - Accepting up to 2 cats or 1 dog *Note: Additional pet rent/deposit required. Must be house-trained, vaccinated, and approved prior to move-in. Dogs considered on a case-by-case basis. Maximum 1 dog. Breed, size, age, and temperament restrictions may apply. - Off-street parking - Level 2 charger available for EV's - Deposit is one month's rent - Lease Term: minimum 12-month lease - $500,000 min renters insurance coverage - showings by appointment only
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Can park 2 cars in driveway at front of house, as well as 3 cars in backyard, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$5,600+5.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listing removed$5,295$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Price change$5,295-3.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2024Listed for rent$5,495$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2016Listing removed$638,000$495/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Glendale #316003321 Report a problem
    5/29/2016Listed for sale$638,000-14.5%$495/sqft
    5/26/2016Sold$746,500+17%$579/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2016Pending sale$638,000$495/sqft
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$638,000+51.9%$495/sqft
    12/3/2015Sold$420,000-6.7%$326/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2005Sold$450,000+150%$349/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2001Sold$180,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Arroyo