Thank you for your interest! For initial communication, please CALL Justin
We have a cozy, lovely, beautiful, bright, renovated two bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of a 7-unit apartment building with a small community atmosphere.
As you enter your new apartment, you will be greeted by your living room with easy-to-clean laminate hardwood floor, natural lighting and freshly painted walls.
The kitchen has upgraded attractive cabinets, quartz counter top and floor tiles. The bathroom has modern vanity cabinet, medicine cabinet and floor tiles. You get 2 assigned parking spaces in the gated carport. There is a laundry room onsite for your convenience.
Management pays for trash. Tenant pays for water, gas and electric.
1.5 miles from Old Town Pasadena
1.2 miles from Memorial Park Gold Line Station
1.6 miles from Del Mar Gold Line Station
1.5 minutes from Rose Bowl
3 miles from PCC
3.5 miles from Caltech
3.7 miles from Arts Center
4 miles from JPL
11.5 miles from Downtown Los Angeles
We are close to 210 and 110 freeways.
Requirements: Strong income, good credit, good rental history, one year lease, $2300 security deposit, $20.00 application fee per adult. NO smoking, NO pets.
Management pays for trash. Tenant is responsible for water, gas, and electric.
Apartment for rent
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
Pasadena, CA 91103
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Wall unit
Shared laundry
What's special
Freshly painted wallsQuartz countertopMedicine cabinetNatural lighting
- 19 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $2,400+4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300+7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $2,150+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2024 | Price change | $2,200+22.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Central