Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Pasadena, MD 21122

    1beds
    600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Private entranceFree off street parking
    Beautiful, Private Garden Efficiency with wooded view in Pasadena, 20 minutes from baltimore city. includes: a. 1 bedroom / with small desk and chair b. 1 bath c. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. d. Refrigerator e. Table top stove/ Table top oven f. Furnished back patio for your outside enjoyment. g. Free off street parking Prefer single occupant but will consider a couple for additional fee. Can be furnished or unfurnished, same cost. PRIVATE ENTRANCE. Very private and quiet. $1600 per month single occupant. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED except Internet /Cable. 6 Month leas required Single Occupancy prefered Double occupancy with increased Rent
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,500-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,600-11.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,800+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$1,500-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,600+6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$1,500-11.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listing removed$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,700+13.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$1,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2019Sold$290,000+1.8%$483/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$285,000+3.6%$475/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #MDAA400458 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listing removed$275,000+14.8%$458/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Finesse #AA7961163 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Sold$239,500-12.9%$399/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2013Price change$275,000-8.3%$458/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Finesse #AA7961163 Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listed for sale$299,900+160.8%$500/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Finesse #AA7961163 Report a problem
    3/6/1998Sold$115,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lake Shore