This beautiful tract of 18 acres offers endless opportunities for a homesite, farming, hunting, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The land features a pond and has road frontage for easy access. This property is also only minutes away from the Bouie River boat launch, where you can enjoy fishing, kayaking, and swimming! Whether you're looking for a homestead or a weekend retreat this property is full of potential.
Lot/land
Price cut: $4K (3/24)
$85,000
Peps Point Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
--beds
0baths
18Acres
Residential Land, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 261 days |
- 285 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haylee Bailes 601-818-8131,
Epique Realty 888-893-3537
Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 143790
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $85,000-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $89,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $95,000-18.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $116,000+16% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $100,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $110,000-7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $119,000-2.5% |
Source: MLS United #4118598 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $122,000+2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Contingent | $119,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Pending sale | $119,000 |
Source: MLS United #4118598 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,000 |
Source: MLS United #4118598 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39401