Huge single house in Manayunk with new upgrades. There are 5 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. New kitchen with large porcelain tile, new cherry cabinets with soft close, granite counter tops, recessed lighting and new stainless appliances. 2 newly remodeled bathrooms with new showers, radiant under tile heated floors, light/fan with Bluetooth speaker and towel warmer.
Washer and dryer are on the 1st floor in the laundry/mud room. Wood floors throughout. High ceilings on every floor, including the basement! There is a stone porch and a back/side yard. Attached garage is included and this street has some of the best parking in the area.
Convenient to PCOM, St. Joe's, LaSalle, Jefferson University, Villanova, Temple, Penn, Chestnut Hill, and several area hospitals. Great for family, groups, or corporate relocation. Short walk to Main Street Manayunk. 4 minute walk to Wissahickon train station for commute to Center City or Conshohocken.
Manayunk is a great place to live. So much is within walking distance. Main street Manayunk is home to the best restaurants and bars in the area, not to mention shopping. There are parks for running/walking/biking. Close to Kelly Drive. Enjoy annual events like the Manayunk Art Festival.
1 year (negotiable) lease duration, 1 month security deposit. Water included, Gas/Electric/Cable paid by tenant. Lawn care also included. Background/credit check required.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
Philadelphia, PA 19127
5beds
3,274sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Towel warmerAttached garageNew showersLarge porcelain tileNewly remodeled bathroomsStone porchRecessed lighting
- 64 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Mud Room, Office
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Wired for Data
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,274 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garden, Gas not included in rent, Granite countertop, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Stainless steel appliances, Vintage, Water included in rent
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,750-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $3,000-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $3,200-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,250+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2017 | Listing removed | $3,000+20%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2013 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,500+19%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2010 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2010 | Price change | $2,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2010 | Listed for rent | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2001 | Sold | $147,000+72.9%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2000 | Sold | $85,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Wissahickon