Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
This Beautiful 2-bedroom Condo/Townhome is two levels with the bedrooms on the upper level. The Laundry is on the upper level nearby the bedrooms. Everything is brand new. Sleep in a Queen Size Bed and relax watching your wall mounted flat screen TV with WiFI, or do your work/homework on the desk provided in the bedrooms. The lower level is open concept with an extra-large flat screen TV in the living/family room. Everything is provided from Towels, Sheets, Cooking utensils ect. The property is monitored by an alarm and no keys to lose because all the doors are electronic. This is the best that Philadelphia has to offer, and you deserve the best stay here.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
Apartment for rent
$4,000/mo
Fees may apply
Philadelphia, PA 19131
2beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Queen size bed
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $4,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Sold | $299,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Pending sale | $299,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Wynnefield Heights