wow 3 bedroom north philly house ready for you
this unit is available for pha as will accept a 2 bedroom voucher
House for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
Philadelphia, PA 19132
3beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Hookups laundry
What's special
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Philadelphia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,500+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listing removed | $129,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,900+464.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2018 | Sold | $23,000-66.2%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2013 | Sold | $68,000+1136.4%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2012 | Sold | $5,500-42.1%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2005 | Sold | $9,500$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Stanton