Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Philadelphia, PA 19151

    1beds
    591sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Contemporary fixturesSleek countertopFull-size tubHardwood flooringUpdated bathroomModern kitchenStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to your new home at 6655 W Haddington Lane. SECTION 8 ACCEPTED. This bright and spacious 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a sleek countertop perfect for cooking and entertaining. The bedroom is generously sized, room for a queen-sized bed. The updated bathroom features contemporary fixtures and a full-size tub. Additional features include hardwood flooring. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, you're just minutes away from shops, restaurants, public transit, and parks. Key Features: 1 spacious bedroom Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances Updated bathroom with full-size tub Pet friendly. Owner pays for water. Renter is responsible for gas and electric.
    67 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 591 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,200-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Sold$230,000+67.3%$389/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2005Sold$137,500+685.7%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1998Sold$17,500$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Overbrook