Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Phoenix, AZ 85008

    2beds
    1,216sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Oversized attached carportSpacious walk-in pantryWalk-in closetsWalk-in hallway storage closetLaundry sinkOversized bedroomsRefrigerator included
    2 oversized bedrooms / 2 bathrooms Clean and well-maintained home Both bedrooms feature walk-in closets Additional walk-in hallway storage closet Spacious walk-in pantry Refrigerator included Washer and dryer included Laundry sink Oversized attached carport Walking distance to walking path Approximately 10 minutes from the airport Walking distance to Pierce Park
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Sold$357,000+42.8%$294/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2020Sold$250,000+2.5%$206/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6046017 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$244,000$201/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #6046017 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$244,000$201/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #6046017 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$244,000$201/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #6046017 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Camelback East