Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,299/mo

     Phoenix, AZ 85043

    4beds
    2,066sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Brand new floor tiles
    HOUSING VOUCHER WELCOME COME CHECK OUT THIS BEAUTIFUL NEWLY REMODELED HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED RIGHT OFF 202 AND BROADWAY IN THE WEST VALLEY. -BRAND NEW interior neutral color paint in the whole house! -BRAND NEW floor tiles! -BRAND NEW refinished kitchen cabinets! HURRY THIS WON'T LAST LONG!! COME CHECK THIS OUT!! MOVE IN REQUIREMENTS 1. Rental application at showing with a $50 application fee for background check.(Cash, zelle or cashapp) 2. Application result within one day. 3. Once approved, $2299(deposit) + $2299(1st month's rent) + $350 cleaning deposit to move in. Rent is subject to administrative fees and taxes
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$2,299+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$2,199-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for rent$2,299$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2009Sold$111,800-7.3%$54/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4074012 Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$120,650-0.7%$58/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/26/2008Sold$121,440-52.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$256,782$124/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2669194 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Estrella